2021-2022 Results

State Championship

Location TBD Date TBD 2022

  • TBD

Circuit Champions

  • Circuit Champions Logue and Schneider - 53 pts

  • Circuit runner up team Burnell and Wiginton - 39 pts 

Qualifiers

Kemmerer Nov. 20 2021

  • 1st Place & Big Coyote 36.1# Ron Cheese/Mark Gillespie. 5 Coyotes

  • 2nd Place Coleter Jordan/Kayden Heil/Jake Skinner. 5 Coyotes

  • 3rd Place Luke Becker/Mike Carruth/Bru Till. 5 Coyotes

  • 4th Place Eddie Sallas/Shane Mitchell. 2 Coyotes

  • Little Coyote 15.4# Nate Melchior/Grant Melchior

Casper Dec. 11 2021

  • 1st Place & Big Coyote 32.4# Eric Logue/Beau Schneider. 3 Coyotes

  • 2nd Place Bridger Black/Nick Henline/Colton Gochis. 2 Coyotes

  • 3rd Place Cenny Burnell/Laramie Wiginton. 2 Coyotes

  • Little Coyote 16.95# Ron Cheese/Mark Gillespie

 

Cheyenne Dec. 18 2021

  • 1st Place Austin Burkett/Hayden Petsch. 5 coyotes

  • 2nd Place Bo Hatch/Steele Millgate. 5 coyotes

  • 3rd Place & Big Coyote Jim Bob Adamson/Clancey Adamson. 3 Coyotes

  • Little Coyote Jason Cathcart/Josh Cundiff/Eric Roth

Newcastle Jan. 15 2022

  • 1st Place Mike Carruth and Bru Till. 4 coyotes

  • 2nd Place Bradly Netz and Shelby Mohr. 3 coyotes

  • 3rd Place Boe Simmons, Justin Printz and Ace Wick. 3 Coyotes

  • 4th Place Monty Holden and Miles Secarle. 3 coyotes

  • Big Coyote 37.94# Tracy, Becky and Thomas Hadlock

  • Little Coyote 22.48# Hayden Huber and Kaleb Huber

Riverton Jan. 29 2022

  • 1st Place Burnell/Wigginton. 5 coyotes

  • 2nd Place Tait/Condos/Condos. 5 coyotes

  • 3rd Place Berg/Thompson/Berg. 3 Coyotes

  • 4th Place Jordan/Heil/Skinner. 2 coyotes

  • Big Coyote 34.8# Burson/Curry/Ware

  • Little Coyote 17.6# Logue and Schneider

Rock Springs Feb. 5 2022

  • 1st Place Beau Sneider/Eric Logue. 3 coyotes

  • 2nd Place & Big Coyote 30.2# KC Wall/Jake Smith

  • 3rd Place Cenny Burnell/Laramie Wiginton. 1 Coyotes

  • Little Coyote 21.3# Tacovi Warren/Martin Gonzales

 

National Championship Rawlins Feb. 17-19 2022

  • National Champions Maxwell/Moore/McWain. 8 Coyotes

  • 2nd Place Schneider/Logue. 8 Coyotes

  • 3rd Place Wilson/Hallows. 7 Coyotes

  • 4th Place & Lucky Loser Burnell/Wiginton. 5 Coyotes

  • Big Coyote 35.8# Gregory/Espy/Penman

  • Little Coyote 18.8# Pinter/Egbert